Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geneva, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geneva, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geneva, Ne with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,9795,579
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,7855,459
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,6385,368
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,9565,565
ViennaAustria 8,1855,086
VitebskBelarus 8,2475,125
VassourasBrazil 9,0045,595
VicosaBrazil 8,9145,539
VitoriaBrazil 9,0435,620
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,5515,314
VarnaBulgaria 9,2025,718
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,7771,104
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,1631,344
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,7441,084
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,6761,041
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,1651,345
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,1811,356
ValdiviaChile 9,3275,796
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,3445,806
VallenarChile 8,2915,152
ValparaisoChile 8,6785,393
VanguardiaColombia 4,7642,960
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,7743,588
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,2504,505
VestervigDenmark 7,1584,448
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,6272,254
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,6042,239
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,4512,144
VilsandiEstonia 7,6484,753
VaasaFinland 7,2814,525
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,4283,373
VeravalIndia 13,0288,096
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,4858,380
ValentiaIreland 6,4133,985
VeniceItaly 8,1735,079
VeronaItaly 8,0965,031
VicenzaItaly 8,1225,047
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,4235,234
ViterboItaly 8,3875,211
VolterraItaly 8,2435,122
VientianeLaos 13,1258,156
VarenaLithuania 8,0995,033
VilniusLithuania 8,0915,028
VeracruzMexico 2,4361,514
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2574,510
VaernesNorway 6,8364,248
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,8624,264
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,9764,335
VillarricaParaguay 8,5715,326
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,8835,520
VanavaraRussia 8,5965,342
VasileviciRussia 8,4945,278
Velikie LukiRussia 8,1655,074
VerhojanskRussia 7,1994,473
ViljujskRussia 7,8534,880
VitimRussia 8,4985,281
Vize IslandRussia 6,6134,110
VladivostokRussia 9,4105,847
VolgogradRussia 9,3855,832
VologdaRussia 8,2105,102
VoronezRussia 8,9155,540
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,4143,364
VytegraRussia 7,9474,939
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,1829,434
ValenciaSpain 7,7914,842
ValladolidSpain 7,3574,571
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,0544,384
VisbySweden 7,5574,696
VanTurkey 10,3486,430
ValleyUk 6,6834,153
VinnitsaUkraine 8,7055,409
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,0671,285
Valdez, AkUsa 3,9192,435
Valentine, NeUsa 296184
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,0521,275
Vermillion, SdUsa 217135
Vevay, InUsa 1,131703
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,151716
Victoria, TxUsa 1,355842
Viroqua, WiUsa 663412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -