Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geneva, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geneva, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geneva, Ne with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,0454,999
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,9645,571
OranArgentina 7,9364,931
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,24210,093
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9689,301
OstendeBelgium 7,2324,494
ObidosBrazil 6,4163,987
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,6445,993
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,8671,160
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,8681,161
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,4175,852
OdenseDenmark 7,3564,571
OtavaloEcuador 4,9503,076
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,7596,686
OuluFinland 7,2574,510
OroomiehIran 10,4976,523
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,3465,186
OdienneIvory Coast 9,3525,812
ObihiroJapan 8,8515,500
OfunatoJapan 9,2545,751
OitaJapan 10,3236,415
OkayamaJapan 10,0696,257
OkinoerabuJapan 11,0136,844
OmaezakiJapan 9,8356,111
OmuJapan 8,7275,423
OnahamaJapan 9,4795,891
OsakaJapan 9,9806,202
OshimaJapan 9,7566,062
OtaruJapan 8,9475,560
OwaseJapan 9,9966,212
OuarzazateMorocco 7,9004,909
OujoaMorocco 8,0084,976
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,8917,389
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,5577,803
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,1958,200
OphirNew Zealand 13,2488,233
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,2857,634
OtautauNew Zealand 13,4158,336
OcotalNicaragua 3,2422,015
OrlandNorway 6,7674,205
OsloNorway 7,0594,386
OhotskRussia 7,5294,679
OkhotskRussia 7,5294,679
OlekminskRussia 8,2105,102
OlenekRussia 7,5804,710
OmskRussia 9,3075,784
OnegaRussia 7,7314,804
OrenburgRussia 9,3845,832
OymyakonRussia 7,2314,494
OviedoSpain 7,1764,459
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,9964,347
Orkney IslandsUk 6,4684,019
OdessaUkraine 9,0505,624
OvrucUkraine 8,5315,301
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,318819
Oakdale, NeUsa 11169
Oakland, MdUsa 1,6301,013
Oakley, IdUsa 1,335830
Oconto, WiUsa 930578
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,9161,190
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 626389
Olathe, KsUsa 339211
Olivia, MnUsa 485301
Olympia, WaUsa 2,0891,298
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 179111
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 171106
Oolitic, InUsa 962598
Orlando, FlUsa 2,0621,281
Orono, MeUsa 2,3871,483
Oshkosh, WiUsa 844525
Oswego, NyUsa 1,7851,109
Ottawa, IlUsa 755469
Ottawa, KsUsa 339211
Owensboro, KyUsa 999621
Owosso, MiUsa 1,162722
Ozark, ArUsa 753468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -