Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geneva, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geneva, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geneva, Ne with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,4267,100
NeuquenArgentina 9,3915,836
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,3075,783
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,3897,699
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8598,612
Nowra RanAustralia 14,1258,777
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0399,345
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,5971,614
NatitingouBenin 10,0306,233
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,0675,634
NgaoundereCameroon 11,2336,981
NkoundjaCameroon 11,1406,923
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1181,938
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,2151,377
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,9621,840
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,4361,514
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2532,021
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,519944
North Bay, OnCanada 1,604997
N’DjamenaChad 10,9726,818
NanchangChina 11,5247,161
NanjingChina 11,0636,874
NanningChina 12,4397,730
NicosiaCyprus 10,1956,335
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,4754,645
NaguaDominican Republic 3,5922,232
NeybaDominican Republic 3,5602,212
NegeleEthiopia 13,2978,263
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,8496,742
NandiFiji 10,8496,742
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,4004,599
NancyFrance 7,5904,717
NantesFrance 7,2194,486
NiceFrance 8,0024,973
NeustrelitzGermany 7,6324,743
NurembergGermany 7,8084,852
NurnbergGermany 7,8054,850
NaxosGreece 9,5965,963
NanortalikGreenland 4,1402,572
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,1432,575
NordGreenland 5,3683,335
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9062,427
NzerekoreGuinea 9,4205,853
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,1038,142
New DelhiIndia 12,2627,620
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,6405,369
NaganoJapan 9,6586,001
NagasakiJapan 10,4616,501
NagoJapan 11,1306,916
NagoyaJapan 9,8576,125
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,1826,949
NaraJapan 9,9616,190
NazeJapan 10,8816,762
NemuroJapan 8,6865,397
NiigataJapan 9,5025,904
NikkoJapan 9,5775,951
NobeokaJapan 10,3806,450
NairobiKenya 13,6888,506
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,3494,567
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,8296,729
NidaLithuania 7,8584,883
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,5309,650
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,13210,025
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,3458,914
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,4448,976
NaraMali 8,9675,573
NioroMali 8,7935,464
NemaMauritania 8,8655,509
NouakchottMauritania 8,0465,000
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,0577,493
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,4037,708
NelsonNew Zealand 12,7777,940
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,5627,806
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,5757,814
NandaimeNicaragua 3,4552,147
N’GuigmiNiger 10,6596,624
NiameyNiger 9,8586,126
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7384,187
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7984,224
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,9533,699
NawabshahPakistan 12,4067,709
NokkundiPakistan 12,0037,459
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,8084,852
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,6537,863
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,6934,781
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,1225,669
NikolaevRussia 9,0505,624
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1345,055
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,7194,175
NizneangarskRussia 8,9425,557
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,2315,736
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,3605,195
NovgorodRussia 7,9994,971
NovosibirskRussia 9,3365,802
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,6809,122
No. 6Sudan 11,4627,123
NyalaSudan 11,7087,276
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,1078,145
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,4428,353
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,2088,829
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,0938,136
NarathiwatThailand 14,3678,928
NigdeTurkey 10,0066,218
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,6366,609
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,1085,660
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,161721
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,161721
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,126700
Natchez, MsUsa 1,204748
Neosho, MoUsa 563350
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,2421,393
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,9791,230
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,508937
New Hampton, IaUsa 522324
New London, WiUsa 845525
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,420882
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,410876
New Ulm, MnUsa 468291
New YorkUsa 2,0081,248
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,0321,262
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,0201,255
Newark, NjUsa 1,9991,242
Newberry, MiUsa 1,115693
Newberry, ScUsa 1,608999
Newkirk, OkUsa 453282
Newnan, GaUsa 1,455904
Newport, TnUsa 1,416880
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,9163,055
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,9341,202
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11974
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,1701,348
North Loup, NeUsa 13986
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 227141
Norton, KsUsa 202126
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,287800
NdolaZambia 14,0018,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -