Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geneva, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geneva, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geneva, Ne with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,7214,798
LuandaAngola 12,4297,724
LuenaAngola 13,1968,200
La PlataArgentina 9,3885,834
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,7734,830
La RiojaArgentina 8,4595,256
LaboulayeArgentina 9,0755,639
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,4566,498
Las LomitasArgentina 8,2635,135
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7039,137
LavertonAustralia 14,7329,154
LearmonthAustralia 16,36310,168
LongreachAustralia 13,9748,683
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9738,683
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,2498,233
Low HeadAustralia 14,7149,144
LinzAustria 8,0705,015
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4914,034
LerwickUk 6,4914,034
La PazBolivia 7,0964,410
LavrasBrazil 8,8175,479
LencoisBrazil 8,3155,167
LinharesBrazil 8,9845,583
LondrinaBrazil 8,6365,366
LomBulgaria 8,9085,536
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,6611,032
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,301808
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,1891,982
Langara, BcCanada 2,9691,845
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,466911
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,502933
London, OnCanada 1,408875
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3812,101
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,7781,105
Lytton, BcCanada 2,0891,298
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4354,620
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,3545,191
LanzhouChina 11,1566,932
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,1017,520
Las GaviotasColombia 4,8693,026
LimonCosta Rica 3,7512,331
LarnacaCyprus 10,2386,362
LimassolCyprus 10,2256,354
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8088,580
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1648,180
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,1954,471
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,7302,318
La VegaDominican Republic 3,5592,212
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,6812,288
LuperonDominican Republic 3,4712,157
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,9283,062
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,3603,331
LuxorEgypt 11,0286,853
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,1221,940
Laucala BayFiji 10,7986,710
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6734,768
Le MansFrance 7,2824,525
LilleFrance 7,2854,527
LyonFrance 7,7174,796
LambarnGabon 11,5807,196
LastourvilleGabon 11,7927,328
LibrevilleGabon 11,4267,100
LeipzigGermany 7,7394,809
LindenbergGermany 7,7684,827
LamiaGreece 9,2775,765
LarissaGreece 9,2145,726
LemnosGreece 9,3395,804
LimnosGreece 9,3455,807
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,4462,763
LabeGuinea 8,8275,485
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,0563,763
La CeibaHonduras 3,0071,869
La MesaHonduras 3,0021,866
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6477,237
LudhianaIndia 12,0007,457
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,9545,564
LatinaItaly 8,5065,286
LatronicoItaly 8,8065,472
LecceItaly 8,9195,543
LodwarKenya 13,2298,221
Luang PrabangLaos 12,9338,037
LiepajaLatvia 7,7654,826
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8874,901
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5274,677
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9605,568
LabuanMalaysia 13,8558,610
LuqaMalta 9,0465,622
Le LamentinMartinique 4,6182,870
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,1881,360
LashioMyanmar 12,7227,906
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,0188,089
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,2448,230
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,8327,974
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,1288,158
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,5917,824
LincolnNew Zealand 12,9708,060
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,6537,863
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,6537,863
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,6537,863
LagosNigeria 10,4676,505
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,8434,253
LillehammerNorway 6,9734,333
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,9107,401
La VictoriaParaguay 8,1625,072
LimaPeru 6,2743,899
LegaspiPhilippines 12,6247,845
LisbonPortugal 7,2314,493
LeninbadRussia 10,9006,773
LevsiRussia 8,7265,422
LungiSierra Leone 8,9465,559
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2545,129
LanzaroteSpain 7,5104,667
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 7,4704,642
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9204,921
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9394,933
LatakiaSyria 10,2856,391
LampangThailand 13,1808,190
LoeiThailand 13,2048,205
Lop BuriThailand 13,5208,402
LomeTogo 10,3276,417
LeemingUk 6,7954,223
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4914,034
London, EnglandUk 7,0314,369
London-GatwickUk 7,0544,384
LynehamUk 6,9314,307
L’VovUkraine 8,4405,245
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,9025,532
LozovajaUkraine 9,0635,632
LubnyUkraine 8,8275,485
LuckUkraine 8,4385,244
LuganskUkraine 9,2085,722
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 639397
La Harpe, IlUsa 587365
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,318819
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,284798
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8231,133
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,9911,237
Laketown, UtUsa 1,087676
Lamar, MoUsa 479297
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,105687
Lancaster, WiUsa 637396
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 910566
Langdon, NdUsa 890553
Laramie, WyUsa 644400
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,503934
Larned, KsUsa 344214
Las Animas, CoUsa 543338
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,587986
Laurel, MdUsa 1,7981,117
Lawrence, KsUsa 339211
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,2331,387
Le Mars, IaUsa 277172
Lebanon, MoUsa 543338
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 407253
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 740460
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,080671
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,496930
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,171728
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,547961
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,6371,017
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,3081,434
Lexington, MoUsa 407253
Lexington, VaUsa 1,6311,014
Libby, MtUsa 1,607999
Lincoln, NeUsa 10666
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,7141,065
Lisbon, NdUsa 556346
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 861535
Llano, TxUsa 1,116693
Lodgepole, NeUsa 420261
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,9451,209
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,9391,205
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,9581,217
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,029640
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,8221,132
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,096681
Louisville, MsUsa 1,195742
Loup City, NeUsa 8754
Lowville, NyUsa 1,8681,161
Lubbock, TexasUsa 884549
Luling, TxUsa 1,259782
Lusk, WyUsa 569354
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,6681,036
LivingstoneZambia 14,1128,770
LundaziZambia 14,3118,893
LusakaZambia 14,1628,800
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,1538,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -