Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geneva, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geneva, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geneva, Ne with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,4507,115
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,5457,174
JuninArgentina 9,2175,727
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,6855,397
JacobinaBrazil 8,2645,136
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,9414,935
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3495,188
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,4325,240
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,9695,574
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,7011,057
JiuquanChina 10,8816,761
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,7062,303
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,5562,210
JimaniDominican Republic 3,5422,201
JoensuuFinland 7,5854,713
JokioinenFinland 7,5214,673
JyvskylFinland 7,4734,644
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1382,572
JulianehbGreenland 4,1032,550
JagdalpurIndia 13,3348,286
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,4269,586
JerusalemIsrael 10,5986,586
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,4422,139
JosNigeria 10,6706,630
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,7233,556
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,7333,563
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,1847,571
JhelumPakistan 11,7507,302
JiwaniPakistan 12,3797,692
JuliacaPeru 6,9044,290
JakutskRussia 7,7904,841
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,6626,004
JenisejskRussia 8,9165,541
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,6155,354
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5465,311
JamestownSaint Helena 11,3487,052
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,7617,309
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,4037,707
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,8559,231
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,5794,710
JubaSudan 12,7957,951
JokkmokkSweden 6,9474,317
JönköpingSweden 7,3634,575
Jonkoping ASweden 7,3614,574
JendoubaTunisia 8,6295,362
JerbaTunisia 8,9585,567
JerseyUk 7,0564,384
JaltaUkraine 9,3815,829
Jackson, MsUsa 1,195743
Jackson, TnUsa 1,000621
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,8741,164
Jacksonville, IlUsa 685426
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,608999
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,2011,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -