Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geneva, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geneva, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geneva, Ne with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,6167,218
GhazniAfghanistan 11,6117,215
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,5865,336
General PicoArgentina 9,2175,728
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,1655,695
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,0516,246
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,3088,891
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,76410,418
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,4119,577
GrazAustria 8,2335,116
GancaAzerbaijan 10,2466,367
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,3006,401
GomelBelarus 8,5275,299
GrodnoBelarus 8,1305,052
GaranhunsBrazil 8,3675,199
GoianiaBrazil 8,1435,060
GoiasBrazil 8,0204,984
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8115,475
GrajauBrazil 7,3824,587
GuairaBrazil 8,5295,300
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,8074,851
GuaratingaBrazil 8,7945,465
GarouaCameroon 11,0646,876
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,4772,161
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,7241,071
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,1911,361
Golden, BcCanada 1,8471,148
Goose, NfCanada 3,1071,931
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,356843
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,1951,364
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,7081,683
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,9381,826
GanzhouChina 11,8387,356
GuangzhouChina 12,1707,562
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,5402,200
GuayaquilEcuador 5,1383,193
GonderEthiopia 12,5087,773
GourdonFrance 7,5624,699
GrenobleFrance 7,8054,850
GeisenheimGermany 7,5994,722
GorlitzGermany 7,8894,902
GibraltarGibraltar 7,6694,766
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,0221,878
GeorgetownGuyana 5,4743,402
GoaIndia 13,6788,500
GuwahatiIndia 12,4897,761
GelaItaly 8,9345,551
GenoaItaly 8,0475,000
GhediItaly 8,0595,008
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,8075,472
GrazzaniseItaly 8,6145,353
GrossetoItaly 8,3035,160
GrottaglieItaly 8,8545,502
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,3165,168
GuidoniaItaly 8,4615,258
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,7326,048
GifuJapan 9,8486,119
GaoMali 9,4755,888
GuamMariana Islands 11,1786,946
GuadalajaraMexico 2,3151,438
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,2451,395
GuaymasMexico 1,8701,162
GaluutMongolia 10,1006,276
GemertNetherlands 7,3674,578
GisborneNew Zealand 12,2757,628
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,2737,627
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,3357,665
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,7377,915
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,9888,071
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,4517,737
GayaNiger 10,0816,264
GardermoenNorway 7,0574,385
GeiloNorway 6,9084,293
GdanskPoland 7,8214,860
GalatiRomania 9,0075,597
Gor’KijRussia 8,6245,359
GorznyjRussia 9,9676,193
GridinoRussia 7,4584,634
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,6418,476
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,0987,518
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,8424,873
GijonSpain 7,1804,462
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,8697,376
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,2457,609
GoteborgSweden 7,2694,517
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,2594,511
GothenburgSweden 7,2704,518
GunnarnSweden 6,9894,343
GenevaSwitzerland 7,7534,818
GabesTunisia 8,9125,538
GafsaTunisia 8,7855,459
GiresunTurkey 9,9016,152
GoztepeTurkey 9,4655,882
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,7476,678
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,8466,740
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,5504,070
GajvoronUkraine 8,8395,492
GeniceskUkraine 9,2545,751
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,255780
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,5102,803
Galva, IlUsa 667415
Galveston, TxUsa 1,333828
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,052653
Glenville, WvUsa 1,478919
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,9611,218
Golconda, NvUsa 1,591989
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,8521,151
Goodland, KsUsa 362225
Gothenburg, NeUsa 168104
Grafton, NdUsa 782486
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,337831
Grand Island, NeUsa 2717
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 919571
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,053654
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,0781,291
Gravette, ArUsa 595370
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,283797
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 895556
Greenfield, InUsa 1,020634
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,255780
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,6591,031
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,127700
Greenville, MsUsa 1,084674
Greenville, OhUsa 1,104686
Greenville, PaUsa 1,508937
Greenville, TxUsa 890553
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,538956
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,584984
Griggsville, IlUsa 633393
Groton, CtUsa 2,1741,351
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,8992,423
GuanareVenezuela 4,5142,805
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,6192,870
GuiriaVenezuela 4,8583,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -