Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geneva, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geneva, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geneva, Ne with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,2516,991
FarahAfghanistan 11,6087,213
FormosaArgentina 8,5235,297
ForrestAustralia 15,7639,795
FrancistownBotswana 14,4828,999
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2845,148
FloraniaBrazil 8,1215,047
FlorestaBrazil 8,1905,090
FlorianoBrazil 7,7114,792
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,1695,698
FormosaBrazil 8,1655,074
FortalezaBrazil 7,7964,844
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,6495,374
FrancaBrazil 8,6045,346
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,557968
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,1791,354
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,9831,233
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6221,629
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,562971
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7831,729
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,3231,444
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,3591,466
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,3121,437
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,5701,597
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,5811,604
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1661,967
FayaChad 10,8066,715
FamagustaCyprus 10,2326,358
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,2514,506
FarafraEgypt 10,6236,602
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,9227,409
FichtelbergGermany 7,8404,872
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6294,741
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0615,630
FrederikshbGreenland 3,9402,449
FaranahGuinea 9,0495,623
FalconaraItaly 8,3745,204
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,2335,116
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,6705,387
FonniItaly 8,3885,212
FrontoneItaly 8,3455,186
FrosinoneItaly 8,5225,296
FukauraJapan 9,2205,729
FukueJapan 10,5186,536
FukuiJapan 9,8206,102
FukuokaJapan 10,3576,436
FukushimaJapan 9,4355,863
FukuyamaJapan 10,1256,292
FushikiJapan 9,7106,034
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,6616,625
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,0899,998
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,33110,148
FunchalMadeira 7,0194,362
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,6112,866
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,8444,874
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8324,246
FaroPortugal 7,4234,613
FerganaRussia 10,9076,778
FreetownSierra Leone 8,9465,559
FalunSweden 7,2244,489
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0974,410
FeodosijaUkraine 9,3835,831
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,0932,543
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11874
Fairfield, IaUsa 503313
Fairmont, MnUsa 468291
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 663412
Farmington, MeUsa 2,3081,434
Farmington, MnUsa 602374
Farmington, MoUsa 763474
Faulkton, SdUsa 458285
Fayette, IaUsa 543338
Fayetteville, ArUsa 656408
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,7891,112
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,8901,175
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,8771,166
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,240770
Findlay, OhUsa 1,203747
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,355842
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,196744
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 843524
Fort Collins, CoUsa 598372
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 398248
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 496309
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,1791,354
Fort Scott, KsUsa 421262
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 706438
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,073667
Fort Worth, TxUsa 905562
Framingham, MaUsa 2,2031,369
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,163723
Franklin, LaUsa 1,337831
Franklin, PaUsa 1,508937
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,8281,136
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,9321,201
Fullertonese, NdUsa 556346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -